September

     
Fri 9.22
Boy Named Banjo

Boy Named Banjo

Leah Blevins

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Dale Watson's Ameripolitan Caravan with Celine Lee & Jake Penrod

Dale Watson's Ameripolitan Caravan with Celine Lee & Jake Penrod

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Billy Don Burns

Billy Don Burns

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 9.23
The Big Whisker Revival 4

The Cincinnati Beard Barons Present

The Big Whisker Revival 4

Moonshine & Wine

7:00 pm

21 and Over

The Appleseed Collective

The Appleseed Collective

9:00 pm

18 and Over

The Midnight Ghost Train

The Midnight Ghost Train

Casino Warrior

Moonbow

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 9.24
Battalion Of Saints - CANCELLED

Battalion Of Saints - CANCELLED

The Nobodys

The Cryptics

8:00 pm

All Ages

Cancelled

Mon 9.25
Pegi Young

Pegi Young

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 9.26
Wed 9.27
Veronica Grim - September Artist In Residence

Veronica Grim - September Artist In Residence

S.S. WEB

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

The Grateful Ball: The Travelin' McCourys, Jeff Austin Band

JBM Promotions & TSGHR Present

The Grateful Ball: The Travelin' McCourys, Jeff Austin Band

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Making Movies

Making Movies

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9.28
Paul Cauthen

Paul Cauthen

Kelsey Waldon

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Urban Pioneers

Urban Pioneers

Joe's Truck Stop

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9.29
Sat 9.30
Farnsworth

Farnsworth

Lost Coast

M Ross Perkins

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Honey Combs and Combo Slice

Honey Combs and Combo Slice

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

October

Sun 10.1
Agnostic Front

Agnostic Front

Rat Trap

Lockjaw

Treason

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.2
Tue 10.3
Wye Oak

Wye Oak

Luke Temple

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mayeux & Broussard

Mayeux & Broussard

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 10.4
An Evening With Chris Hillman & Herb Pedersen with John Jorgenson

JBM Promotions & TSGHR Present

An Evening With Chris Hillman & Herb Pedersen with John Jorgenson

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Chuck Cleaver & Mark Utley - October Artists In Residence

Chuck Cleaver & Mark Utley - October Artists In Residence

Amber Nash (of Shiny and the Spoon)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 10.5
Fri 10.6
Lilly Hiatt, Daphne Willis

Lilly Hiatt

Daphne Willis

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Warsaw Falcons

Warsaw Falcons

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 10.7
The Big Ol Family Reunion: Noah Smith

Smith Sons Music Presents

The Big Ol Family Reunion: Noah Smith

Brent James & The Vintage Youth

Michael Moeller

Tana Matz

7:30 pm

All Ages

The Cousin Kissers

The Cousin Kissers

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 10.8
Warrick & Lowell

Warrick & Lowell

Ben Knight

Roanoke

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 10.9
Tue 10.10
The Breeders

The Breeders

8:00 pm

All Ages

Such Gold

Such Gold

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 10.11
Birdtalker

Birdtalker

Sad Penny

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Chuck Cleaver & Mark Utley - October Artists In Residence

Chuck Cleaver & Mark Utley - October Artists In Residence

Mike Oberst (of The Tillers)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 10.12
PEARS

PEARS

Big Ups

Russian Girlfriends

9:00 pm

All Ages

Knife the Symphony

Knife the Symphony

Twelves

War Brides

Siren Suit

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 10.13
Sat 10.14
Say Hello To Heaven: A Tribute to Chris Cornell

Say Hello To Heaven: A Tribute to Chris Cornell

8:00 pm

All Ages

Whitney Rose

Whitney Rose

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.15
The Devil's Cut

The Devil's Cut

Calumet

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 10.16
Tue 10.17
Willie Watson

Willie Watson

Suzanne Santo

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10.18
A Town Hall Featuring Congressman John Yarmuth

A Town Hall Featuring Congressman John Yarmuth

5:00 pm

Free

Dead Horses

Dead Horses

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Chuck Cleaver & Mark Utley - October Artists In Residence

Chuck Cleaver & Mark Utley - October Artists In Residence

Wonky Tonk

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 10.19
Kiel Grove

Kiel Grove

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 10.20
Jeremy Porter & The Tucos

Jeremy Porter & The Tucos

Ben Knight and The Welldiggers

Lost Coast

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Flamin' Groovies

Flamin' Groovies

Tiger Sex

NP Presley & The Ghost of Jesse Garon

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10.21
2017 Cincinnati Halloween Masquerade & Noir

The Pandora Society Presents

2017 Cincinnati Halloween Masquerade & Noir

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.22
Wayne "The Train" Hancock

Wayne "The Train" Hancock

Joe's Truck Stop

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Goodmorning Valentine's Americana Showcase

Goodmorning Valentine's Americana Showcase

James Weston

Warrick & Lowell

Randy Steffen

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Slick Willie & Jerry Girton

Slick Willie & Jerry Girton

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 10.23
Wes Tucker

DigiTour Presents

Wes Tucker

6:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 10.24
20 Watt Tombstone

20 Watt Tombstone

Dead Man String Band

Swamp Hawk

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 10.25
Elizabeth Cook

Elizabeth Cook

Darrin Bradbury

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Chuck Cleaver & Mark Utley - October Artists In Residence

Chuck Cleaver & Mark Utley - October Artists In Residence

Lisa Walker (of Wussy)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

The Promise Hero

The Promise Hero

selfhelpme

Sleepy Limbs

8:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 10.26
Kris Lager Band

Kris Lager Band

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 10.27
Taylor Shannon & The 2Bit Smoke Parade

Taylor Shannon & The 2Bit Smoke Parade

Sundae Drives

The Midwesterns

8:30 pm

18 and Over

The Tammy WhyNots, Lost Coast

The Tammy WhyNots

Lost Coast

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 10.28
Sun 10.29
mewithoutYou - Life 15 Year Tour

mewithoutYou - Life 15 Year Tour

Pianos Become the Teeth

Strawberry Girls

8:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.30
Kacy & Clayton

Kacy & Clayton

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Michael Moeller

Michael Moeller

Dan Zlotnick

Redleg Husky

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11.2
Beach Slang

Beach Slang

Dave Hause & The Mermaid

Pet Symmetry

8:00 pm

All Ages

Austin Lucas

Austin Lucas

Arlo McKinley

Adam Lee

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 11.3
18th Annual Blues & Boogie Piano Summit

18th Annual Blues & Boogie Piano Summit

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.4
18th Annual Blues & Boogie Piano Summit

18th Annual Blues & Boogie Piano Summit

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.5
Mon 11.6
Tue 11.7
Wed 11.8
Keeps

Keeps

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11.9
Zated Lifestyle Presents For The Community Show

Zated Lifestyle Presents For The Community Show

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Eric Bair, Kevin Fox

Eric Bair

Kevin Fox

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 11.10
IRONFEST VIII (Night 1)

IRONFEST VIII (Night 1)

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.11
IRONFEST VIII (Night 2)

IRONFEST VIII (Night 2)

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.12
Mon 11.13
Tue 11.14
Blue Water Highway

Blue Water Highway

8:00 pm

18 and Over

The Village Bicycle

The Village Bicycle

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 11.15
Sarah Borges And The Broken Singles Featuring Eric 'Roscoe' Ambel

Sarah Borges And The Broken Singles Featuring Eric 'Roscoe' Ambel

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Davina and The Vagabonds

Davina and The Vagabonds

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11.16
Diana Chittester

Diana Chittester

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Big Little Lions

Big Little Lions

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 11.17
An Evening With Rodney Crowell - CANCELLED

JBM Promotions Presents

An Evening With Rodney Crowell - CANCELLED

Joe Robinson

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Cancelled

Sat 11.18
Noir

The Pandora Society Presents

Noir

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.19
Webb Wilder (full band)

Webb Wilder (full band)

Warsaw Falcons

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11.20
Tue 11.21
Wed 11.22
Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
Sat 11.25
Smoke Healer Record Release Party

Smoke Healer Record Release Party

The Whiskey Shambles

LOVECRUSH 88

8:00 pm

18 and Over

The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

Joe's Truck Stop

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.26
Mon 11.27
Tue 11.28
Wed 11.29
Thu 11.30
Dan Tedesco

Dan Tedesco

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tyler Childers

Tyler Childers

8:00 pm

18 and Over

  

December

     
Fri 12.1
Tyler Childers

Tyler Childers

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Boo Ray

Boo Ray

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 12.2
Sun 12.3
Guttermouth, Koffin Kats

Guttermouth

Koffin Kats

The Atom Age

Gallows Bound

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 12.4
Tue 12.5
Wed 12.6
Thu 12.7
Fri 12.8
Sat 12.9
The Steepwater Band

The Steepwater Band

The Perfect Children

9:00 pm

18 and Over

The Whistle Stop Revue

The Whistle Stop Revue

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 12.10
Mon 12.11
Tue 12.12
Wed 12.13
Topshelf Records Tour: Prawn

Topshelf Records Tour: Prawn

Slingshot Dakota

People Like You

Us and Us Only

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 12.14
Fri 12.15
Acoustic Song Swap with Shooter Jennings & Jason Boland

Acoustic Song Swap with Shooter Jennings & Jason Boland

Julie Roberts

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 12.16
Sun 12.17
Mon 12.18
Tue 12.19
Wed 12.20
Thu 12.21
Fri 12.22
Sat 12.23
Sun 12.24
Mon 12.25
Tue 12.26
Wed 12.27
Thu 12.28
Fri 12.29
Sat 12.30
Murder By Death

Murder By Death

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 12.31
      

January

 
Mon 1.1
Tue 1.2
Wed 1.3
Thu 1.4
Fri 1.5
Sat 1.6
Sun 1.7
Mon 1.8
Tue 1.9
Wed 1.10
Thu 1.11
Fri 1.12
Sat 1.13
Sun 1.14
Mon 1.15
Tue 1.16
Wed 1.17
Thu 1.18
Fri 1.19
Sat 1.20
Sun 1.21
Mon 1.22
Tue 1.23
Wed 1.24
Thu 1.25
Fri 1.26
Sat 1.27
Sun 1.28
Mon 1.29
Tue 1.30
Wed 1.31
   

February

    
Thu 2.1
Fri 2.2
Sat 2.3
Sun 2.4
Mon 2.5
Tue 2.6
Wed 2.7
Thu 2.8
Fri 2.9
Sat 2.10
Sun 2.11
Mon 2.12
Tue 2.13
Wed 2.14
Thu 2.15
Fri 2.16
Sat 2.17
2018 Voodoo Carnival Mardi Gras Masquerade

The Pandora Society Presents

2018 Voodoo Carnival Mardi Gras Masquerade

8:00 pm

18 and Over