May

  
Tue 5.23
Diamond Head

Diamond Head

Moonbow

Smoke Healer

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5.24
The Blasters

JBM Promotions & TSGHR Present

The Blasters

The Delta Bombers

Cougar Ace

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sound & Shape

Sound & Shape

JIMS

Near Earth Objects

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Arlo McKinley - May Artist In Residence

Arlo McKinley - May Artist In Residence

Ray Vietti

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 5.25
Legendary Shack Shakers, Jesse Dayton

Legendary Shack Shakers

Jesse Dayton

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Vandoliers

Vandoliers

Kiel Grove

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 5.26
Candyrat Records Tour: Antoine Dufour, Ian Ethan Case, Spencer Elliott

Candyrat Records Tour: Antoine Dufour, Ian Ethan Case, Spencer Elliott

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Chalk Eye, Billy Catfish

Chalk Eye

Billy Catfish

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Punk Rock Night: Lockjaw, The Reppertons

Punk Rock Night: Lockjaw, The Reppertons

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 5.27
Rookie Reunion & CD Release

Rookie Reunion & CD Release

The Peaks

Queen City Silver Stars

Strange Charm

8:00 pm

18 and Over

The Secret Sisters

JBM Promotions presents

The Secret Sisters

Cheyenne Medders

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 5.28
MOONBOW VIDEO SHOOT & SHOW

Mean Beard Presents

MOONBOW VIDEO SHOOT & SHOW

4:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Mon 5.29
Tue 5.30
Wed 5.31
Road to John Hartford Fest: Old Salt Union, Dead Winter Carpenters

Road to John Hartford Fest: Old Salt Union, Dead Winter Carpenters

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Arlo McKinley - May Artist In Residence

Arlo McKinley - May Artist In Residence

Randy Steffen

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

   

June

    
Thu 6.1
CincyMusic Relaunch Party

CincyMusic Relaunch Party

Dead Man String Band

6:30 pm

18 and Over

Free

Freight Train Rabbit Killer, LOVECRUSH 88, Rock Bottom String Band

Freight Train Rabbit Killer

LOVECRUSH 88

Rock Bottom String Band

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 6.2
Electric Six

Electric Six

Northern Faces

Mad Anthony

9:00 pm

18 and Over

The Summit & Jess Lamb and The Factory - Duet Release Show

The Summit & Jess Lamb and The Factory - Duet Release Show

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Communications, Office Party, The Phasmids

Communications

Office Party

The Phasmids

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 6.3
Trapped on Earth

Trapped on Earth

Watchfrogs

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Judge n Jury, David Michael Fisher, The Inturns

Judge n Jury

David Michael Fisher

The Inturns

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Electro Cult Circus

Electro Cult Circus

Vampire Weekend At Bernie's

Kuber

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6.4
Locals Only: Lauren Eylise, Aceitos Quest, Dear Earl, Chris Crooks

Locals Only: Lauren Eylise, Aceitos Quest, Dear Earl, Chris Crooks

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 6.5
The Dwarves - Punk Rock Summer Kick-Off

The Dwarves - Punk Rock Summer Kick-Off

Decent Criminal

Kill City

The Nothing

9:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 6.6
Shannon McNally

Shannon McNally

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Jake La Botz

Jake La Botz

Adam Lee

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6.7
Moonshine & Wine - June Artist In Residence

Moonshine & Wine - June Artist In Residence

Daniel Wayne

JIMS

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 6.8
Mission Man

Mission Man

New Moons

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 6.9
Punk Rock Night: Hammered with Jesus, Godawfuls, Push Start, MCRNR

Punk Rock Night: Hammered with Jesus, Godawfuls, Push Start, MCRNR

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 6.10
Quiet Hollers

Quiet Hollers

Alone At 3AM

Wallace Woods

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6.11
Knife the Symphony

Knife the Symphony

The Mostly Dead

Silent Tongues

2:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Mon 6.12
Tue 6.13
Kyle Cox

Kyle Cox

Rocko Wheeler

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Devon Allman Band

Devon Allman Band

Jay Jesse Johnson

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 6.14
Moonshine & Wine - June Artist In Residence

Moonshine & Wine - June Artist In Residence

Bill Hall (of Common Center)

Equator Bear

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 6.15
Braiden Sunshine (Season Nine The Voice Semi-finalist)

Braiden Sunshine (Season Nine The Voice Semi-finalist)

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 6.16
Ha Ha Tonka

Ha Ha Tonka

Trapper Schoepp

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Hot For Alice

Hot For Alice

Kid Stardust

Margaret Darling

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 6.17
The Gage Brothers

The Gage Brothers

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Noir

The Pandora Society Presents

Noir

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6.18
Mon 6.19
Tue 6.20
The Homeless Gospel Choir, Zach Quinn

The Homeless Gospel Choir

Zach Quinn

9:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6.21
Amy Black

Amy Black

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Moonshine & Wine - June Artist In Residence

Moonshine & Wine - June Artist In Residence

The Newbees

twig&leaf

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 6.22
Paleface

Paleface

Adam Lee

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 6.23
Parker Millsap

JBM Promotions & TSGHR Present

Parker Millsap

Garrett Owen

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Punk Rock Night: The Cheats, Kill City, The Scratch n' Sniffs, Rat Trap

Punk Rock Night: The Cheats, Kill City, The Scratch n' Sniffs, Rat Trap

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 6.24
Sun 6.25
Ray Wylie Hubbard

Ray Wylie Hubbard

Darrin Bradbury

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 6.26
Tue 6.27
Wed 6.28
Moonshine & Wine - June Artist In Residence

Moonshine & Wine - June Artist In Residence

Warrick & Lowell

Stephen J. Williams

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 6.29
Marshall Crenshaw y Los Straitjackets

JBM Promotions & TSGHR Present

Marshall Crenshaw y Los Straitjackets

psychodots

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 6.30
Dan Conn & The Travelin Kind

Dan Conn & The Travelin Kind

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Punk Rock Night: Misunderstood, The Location, Evil Engine, Hot Diggity Daffodil

Punk Rock Night: Misunderstood, The Location, Evil Engine, Hot Diggity Daffodil

10:00 pm

18 and Over

 

July

      
Sat 7.1
2017 GIFT CERTIFICATE

2017 GIFT CERTIFICATE

12:00 am

Sun 7.2
Mon 7.3
Tue 7.4
Wed 7.5
Thu 7.6
Billy Strings

Billy Strings

Maria Carrelli

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 7.7
Ben Levin & The Heaters

Ben Levin & The Heaters

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 7.8
Bill Bynum & Co.

Bill Bynum & Co.

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 7.9
Missy Raines & The New Hip

Missy Raines & The New Hip

The Bluegrass Mafia

No Sorrow

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7.10
Tue 7.11
Wed 7.12
Thu 7.13
Unknown Hinson

Unknown Hinson

Veronica Grim & The Heavy Hearts

8:00 pm

18 and Over

ATTACK of the One Man Bands Tour: Scotty Karate, Cash O'Riley

ATTACK of the One Man Bands Tour: Scotty Karate, Cash O'Riley

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 7.14
New Waves In Newport

WiseWordsMGMT & LouieAndFriends Present

New Waves In Newport

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Punk Rock Night: JIMS, Symptoms, Calumet, Arlo McKinley

Punk Rock Night: JIMS, Symptoms, Calumet, Arlo McKinley

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7.15
Noir

The Pandora Society Presents

Noir

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7.16
Mon 7.17
Pinegrove

Pinegrove

Vagabon

Adjy

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 7.18
Wed 7.19
Thu 7.20
Fri 7.21
Sat 7.22
Hoosier Songwriter Roadshow: Jeff Byrd, Jeff Kelly, The McDonalds

Hoosier Songwriter Roadshow: Jeff Byrd, Jeff Kelly, The McDonalds

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 7.23
Mon 7.24
Tue 7.25
Wed 7.26
Thu 7.27
The Menzingers

The Menzingers

The Sidekicks

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 7.28
Punk Rock Night: Freak Box, 13Pagan Holiday13, Shocker

Punk Rock Night: Freak Box, 13Pagan Holiday13, Shocker

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7.29
Patrick Sweany

Patrick Sweany

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7.30
Mon 7.31
     

August

  
Tue 8.1
Wed 8.2
Thu 8.3
Faster Pussycat

Faster Pussycat

8:00 pm

18 and Over

The 9th Street Stompers

The 9th Street Stompers

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 8.4
Supersuckers

Supersuckers

9:00 pm

18 and Over

SIMO

SIMO

9:00 pm

All Ages

RICKY NYE INC.

RICKY NYE INC.

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 8.5
Brother Smith

Brother Smith

Magnolia Boulevard

Josh Nolan

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Qiet

Qiet

The Lovers

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 8.6
Mon 8.7
Tue 8.8
Wed 8.9
The Wild Reeds

The Wild Reeds

8:00 pm

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 5/26
10:00 am

Thu 8.10
Fri 8.11
Sat 8.12
One Day Steady, Easy Roscoe, Zebras In Public

One Day Steady

Easy Roscoe

Zebras In Public

Sundae Drives

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8.13
Sarah Potenza

Sarah Potenza

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Mon 8.14
Tue 8.15
Wed 8.16
Greg Howe - Wheelhouse Tour

Greg Howe - Wheelhouse Tour

Static Tension

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8.17
Fri 8.18
Taking a Stand: Rajiv Satyal, Taylor Alexander

Taking a Stand: Rajiv Satyal, Taylor Alexander

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8.19
Noir

The Pandora Society Presents

Noir

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8.20
Joe Louis Walker

JBM Promotions & TSGHR Present

Joe Louis Walker

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 8.21
Tue 8.22
Wed 8.23
Thu 8.24
Fri 8.25
Sat 8.26
Oak House

Oak House

Easter Island

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8.27
Mon 8.28
Tue 8.29
Wed 8.30
Thu 8.31
  

September

     
Fri 9.1
Scott H. Biram

Scott H. Biram

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fort Defiance

Fort Defiance

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 9.2
NewTown

NewTown

Becky Warren

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.3
Mon 9.4
Tue 9.5
Wed 9.6
dada 25th Anniversary Tour

dada 25th Anniversary Tour

The Trews

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9.7
Fri 9.8
Sat 9.9
Sun 9.10
Mon 9.11
Tue 9.12
Wed 9.13
Thu 9.14
Fri 9.15
Sat 9.16
Noir

The Pandora Society Presents

Noir

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.17
Mon 9.18
Tue 9.19
Wed 9.20
Thu 9.21
Fri 9.22
Sat 9.23
The Appleseed Collective

The Appleseed Collective

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.24
Mon 9.25
Tue 9.26
Wed 9.27
Thu 9.28
Fri 9.29
Sat 9.30

October

Sun 10.1
Mon 10.2
Tue 10.3
Wed 10.4
Thu 10.5
Fri 10.6
Sat 10.7
Sun 10.8
Mon 10.9
Tue 10.10
Wed 10.11
Thu 10.12
Fri 10.13
Sat 10.14
Sun 10.15
Mon 10.16
Tue 10.17
Wed 10.18
Thu 10.19
Fri 10.20
Sat 10.21
2017 Cincinnati Halloween Masquerade & Noir

The Pandora Society Presents

2017 Cincinnati Halloween Masquerade & Noir

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.22
Mon 10.23
Tue 10.24
Wed 10.25
Thu 10.26
Fri 10.27
Sat 10.28
Sun 10.29
Mon 10.30
Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Thu 11.2
Fri 11.3
Sat 11.4
Sun 11.5
Mon 11.6
Tue 11.7
Wed 11.8
Thu 11.9
Fri 11.10
Sat 11.11
Sun 11.12
Mon 11.13
Tue 11.14
Wed 11.15
Thu 11.16
Fri 11.17
Sat 11.18
Sun 11.19
Mon 11.20
Tue 11.21
Wed 11.22
Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
Sat 11.25
Sun 11.26
Mon 11.27
Tue 11.28
Wed 11.29
Thu 11.30
  

December

     
Fri 12.1
Sat 12.2
Sun 12.3
Mon 12.4
Tue 12.5
Wed 12.6
Thu 12.7
Fri 12.8
Sat 12.9
Sun 12.10
Mon 12.11
Tue 12.12
Wed 12.13
Thu 12.14
Fri 12.15
Sat 12.16
Sun 12.17
Mon 12.18
Tue 12.19
Wed 12.20
Thu 12.21
Fri 12.22
Sat 12.23
Sun 12.24
Mon 12.25
Tue 12.26
Wed 12.27
Thu 12.28
Fri 12.29
Sat 12.30
Sun 12.31
      

January

 
Mon 1.1
Tue 1.2
Wed 1.3
Thu 1.4
Fri 1.5
Sat 1.6
Sun 1.7
Mon 1.8
Tue 1.9
Wed 1.10
Thu 1.11
Fri 1.12
Sat 1.13
Sun 1.14
Mon 1.15
Tue 1.16
Wed 1.17
Thu 1.18
Fri 1.19
Sat 1.20
Sun 1.21
Mon 1.22
Tue 1.23
Wed 1.24
Thu 1.25
Fri 1.26
Sat 1.27
Sun 1.28
Mon 1.29
Tue 1.30
Wed 1.31
   

February

    
Thu 2.1
Fri 2.2
Sat 2.3
Sun 2.4
Mon 2.5
Tue 2.6
Wed 2.7
Thu 2.8
Fri 2.9
Sat 2.10
Sun 2.11
Mon 2.12
Tue 2.13
Wed 2.14
Thu 2.15
Fri 2.16
Sat 2.17
2018 Voodoo Carnival Mardi Gras Masquerade

The Pandora Society Presents

2018 Voodoo Carnival Mardi Gras Masquerade

8:00 pm

18 and Over