October

  
Tue 10.17
Willie Watson

Willie Watson

Suzanne Santo

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10.18
A Town Hall Featuring Congressman John Yarmuth

A Town Hall Featuring Congressman John Yarmuth

5:00 pm

Free

Dead Horses

The Bluegrass Situation Presents

Dead Horses

Maria Carrelli

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Chuck Cleaver & Mark Utley - October Artists In Residence

Chuck Cleaver & Mark Utley - October Artists In Residence

Wonky Tonk

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 10.19
On The Sun

On The Sun

8:00 pm

All Ages

Kiel Grove

Kiel Grove

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 10.20
Jeremy Porter & The Tucos

Jeremy Porter & The Tucos

Ben Knight and The Welldiggers

Lost Coast

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Flamin' Groovies

Flamin' Groovies

Tiger Sex

NP Presley & The Ghost of Jesse Garon

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10.21
2017 Cincinnati Halloween Masquerade & Noir

The Pandora Society Presents

2017 Cincinnati Halloween Masquerade & Noir

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.22
Wayne "The Train" Hancock

Wayne "The Train" Hancock

Joe's Truck Stop

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Goodmorning Valentine's Americana Showcase

Goodmorning Valentine's Americana Showcase

James Weston

Warrick & Lowell

Randy Steffen

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Slick Willie & Jerry Girton

Slick Willie & Jerry Girton

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 10.23
Wes Tucker - CANCELLED

DigiTour Presents

Wes Tucker - CANCELLED

6:30 pm

All Ages

Cancelled

Tue 10.24
20 Watt Tombstone

20 Watt Tombstone

Dead Man String Band

Swamp Hawk

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Punk Rock Night: J Dorsey Band, The Liza Colby Sound, The Sweet Things, Motel Faces

Punk Rock Night: J Dorsey Band, The Liza Colby Sound, The Sweet Things, Motel Faces

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 10.25
Elizabeth Cook

Elizabeth Cook

Darrin Bradbury

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Chuck Cleaver & Mark Utley - October Artists In Residence

Chuck Cleaver & Mark Utley - October Artists In Residence

Lisa Walker (of Wussy)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

The Promise Hero

The Promise Hero

selfhelpme

Sleepy Limbs

Brother Airborne

The Exit Strategy

8:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 10.26
Kris Lager Band

Kris Lager Band

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Calumet, Wilder

Calumet

Wilder

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Fri 10.27
Taylor Shannon & The 2Bit Smoke Parade

Taylor Shannon & The 2Bit Smoke Parade

Sundae Drives

The Midwesterns

8:30 pm

18 and Over

The Tammy WhyNots, Lost Coast

The Tammy WhyNots

Lost Coast

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 10.28
Sun 10.29
mewithoutYou - Life 15 Year Tour

mewithoutYou - Life 15 Year Tour

Pianos Become the Teeth

Strawberry Girls

8:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.30
Kacy & Clayton

Kacy & Clayton

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Michael Moeller

Michael Moeller

Dan Zlotnick

Redleg Husky

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Noah Smith - November Artist In Residence

Noah Smith - November Artist In Residence

Randy Steffen

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

WVWhite

WVWhite

DINGE

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11.2
Beach Slang

Beach Slang

Dave Hause & The Mermaid

Pet Symmetry

8:00 pm

All Ages

Austin Lucas

Austin Lucas

Arlo McKinley

Adam Lee

9:00 pm

18 and Over

The Howlin' Brothers

The Howlin' Brothers

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 11.3
18th Annual Blues & Boogie Piano Summit

18th Annual Blues & Boogie Piano Summit

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.4
18th Annual Blues & Boogie Piano Summit

18th Annual Blues & Boogie Piano Summit

9:00 pm

All Ages

Maurice Mattei CD Release

Maurice Mattei CD Release

The Cousin Kissers

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 11.5
Jerry Jam

Jerry Jam

3:00 pm

21 and Over

Donate at the Doors

Mon 11.6
Tue 11.7
Wed 11.8
Keeps

Keeps

8:00 pm

All Ages

Noah Smith - November Artist In Residence

Noah Smith - November Artist In Residence

Eric Bolander

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 11.9
Ryan Joseph Anderson

Ryan Joseph Anderson

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Zated Lifestyle Presents For The Community Show

Zated Lifestyle Presents For The Community Show

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Eric Bair, Kevin Fox

Eric Bair

Kevin Fox

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 11.10
IRONFEST VIII (Night 1)

IRONFEST VIII (Night 1)

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.11
IRONFEST VIII (Night 2)

IRONFEST VIII (Night 2)

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.12
Mon 11.13
Tue 11.14
Blue Water Highway

Blue Water Highway

8:00 pm

18 and Over

The Village Bicycle

The Village Bicycle

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 11.15
Sarah Borges And The Broken Singles Featuring Eric 'Roscoe' Ambel

Sarah Borges And The Broken Singles Featuring Eric 'Roscoe' Ambel

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Davina and The Vagabonds

Davina and The Vagabonds

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Noah Smith - November Artist In Residence

Noah Smith - November Artist In Residence

Harlot

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 11.16
Diana Chittester

Diana Chittester

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Big Little Lions - CANCELLED

Big Little Lions - CANCELLED

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Cancelled

Fri 11.17
An Evening With Rodney Crowell - CANCELLED

JBM Promotions Presents

An Evening With Rodney Crowell - CANCELLED

Joe Robinson

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Cancelled

Grayson Jenkins

Grayson Jenkins

Arlo McKinley & The Lonesome Sound

Wes Smith (of Brother Smith)

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Darrin Hacquard

Darrin Hacquard

Arlo McKinley

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 11.18
Noir

The Pandora Society Presents

Noir

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.19
Bek and the Starlight Revue

Bek and the Starlight Revue

Ben Knight and The Welldiggers

7:00 pm

All Ages

Webb Wilder (full band)

Webb Wilder (full band)

Warsaw Falcons

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11.20
Tue 11.21
Wed 11.22
Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
Funksgiving with Freekbass

Funksgiving with Freekbass

9:00 pm

All Ages

RICKY NYE INC.

RICKY NYE INC.

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 11.25
Smoke Healer Record Release Party

Smoke Healer Record Release Party

The Whiskey Shambles

LOVECRUSH 88

8:00 pm

18 and Over

The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

Joe's Truck Stop

9:00 pm

All Ages

Keith Jones & The Makeshifts, Danny Dean

Keith Jones & The Makeshifts

Danny Dean

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 11.26
Mon 11.27
Tue 11.28
Wed 11.29
Noah Smith - November Artist In Residence

Noah Smith - November Artist In Residence

Michael Moeller

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 11.30
Dan Tedesco

Dan Tedesco

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tyler Childers

Tyler Childers

Blank Range

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

  

December

     
Fri 12.1
Dom Flemons

Dom Flemons

Mike Oberst (of The Tillers)

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tyler Childers

Tyler Childers

Blank Range

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Boo Ray

Boo Ray

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 12.2
Lexy Dunn

Lexy Dunn

Jordan Wilson

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Six Miles to Nellie

Six Miles to Nellie

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 12.3
Guttermouth, Koffin Kats

Guttermouth

Koffin Kats

The Atom Age

Gallows Bound

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 12.4
Tue 12.5
Wed 12.6
Thu 12.7
Fri 12.8
Sundy Best

Sundy Best

Brother Smith

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mack McKenzie

Mack McKenzie

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Punk Rock Night: Rat Trap, MethMatics, The Absolute Beginners, The Mudlarks

Punk Rock Night: Rat Trap, MethMatics, The Absolute Beginners, The Mudlarks

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 12.9
The Whistle Stop Revue

The Whistle Stop Revue

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 12.10
Mon 12.11
Tue 12.12
Wed 12.13
Topshelf Records Tour: Prawn

Topshelf Records Tour: Prawn

Slingshot Dakota

People Like You

Us and Us Only

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 12.14
The Steel Wheels

The Steel Wheels

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 12.15
Acoustic Song Swap with Shooter Jennings & Jason Boland

Acoustic Song Swap with Shooter Jennings & Jason Boland

Julie Roberts

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Cougar Ace, Veronica Grim & The Heavy Hearts

Cougar Ace

Veronica Grim & The Heavy Hearts

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 12.16
Sun 12.17
Beverly Hills Supper Club Debut and 7" Release Party

Beverly Hills Supper Club Debut and 7" Release Party

A.M. Nice

Red Skylark

3:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Mon 12.18
Tue 12.19
Wed 12.20
Thu 12.21
Fri 12.22
Sat 12.23
Sun 12.24
Mon 12.25
Tue 12.26
Wed 12.27
Thu 12.28
Fri 12.29
Sat 12.30
Murder By Death

Murder By Death

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 12.31
New Year's Eve Celebration: Legendary Shack Shakers and The Tillers

New Year's Eve Celebration: Legendary Shack Shakers and The Tillers

9:00 pm

18 and Over

      

January

 
Mon 1.1
Tue 1.2
Wed 1.3
Thu 1.4
Fri 1.5
Sat 1.6
Sun 1.7
Mon 1.8
Tue 1.9
Wed 1.10
Ben Miller Band

Ben Miller Band

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Thu 1.11
Fri 1.12
Sat 1.13
Sun 1.14
Mon 1.15
Tue 1.16
Wed 1.17
Thu 1.18
Fri 1.19
The Steepwater Band

The Steepwater Band

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 1.20
Sun 1.21
Mon 1.22
Tue 1.23
Wed 1.24
Thu 1.25
Fri 1.26
Davy Knowles

Davy Knowles

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 1.27
Sun 1.28
Mon 1.29
Tue 1.30
Wed 1.31
   

February

    
Thu 2.1
Fri 2.2
Sat 2.3
Sun 2.4
Mon 2.5
Tue 2.6
Wed 2.7
Thu 2.8
Fri 2.9
Sat 2.10
Sun 2.11
Mon 2.12
Tue 2.13
An Intimate Evening with JD Souther

JBM PROMOTIONS & TSGHR PRESENT

An Intimate Evening with JD Souther

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 2.14
Thu 2.15
Fri 2.16
Sat 2.17
2018 Voodoo Carnival Mardi Gras Masquerade

The Pandora Society Presents

2018 Voodoo Carnival Mardi Gras Masquerade

8:00 pm

18 and Over