August

  
Tue 8.22
Revivalists Softball Tuesdays

Revivalists Softball Tuesdays

5:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Angela Perley & The Howlin' Moons

Angela Perley & The Howlin' Moons

Ona

Calumet

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Lillie Mae

Lillie Mae

Moonbow (acoustic)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8.23
Blaze Bayley

Blaze Bayley

8:00 pm

All Ages

Adam Flaig (of Mad Anthony) - August Artist In Residence

Adam Flaig (of Mad Anthony) - August Artist In Residence

Billy Catfish

Scot Torres

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 8.24
Siren Suit

Siren Suit

Breaking Glass

Betsy Ross

9:00 pm

All Ages

Ben Stalets

Ben Stalets

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 8.25
Sundy Best

Sundy Best

Brother Smith

9:00 pm

18 and Over

KY Myle

KY Myle

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 8.26
Oak House

Oak House

Easter Island

Wise Words

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8.27
The Quebe Sisters

The Quebe Sisters

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 8.28
Tue 8.29
Wed 8.30
Thu 8.31
Samantha Fish

JBM Promotions & TSGHR Present

Samantha Fish

Joe Wannabe

8:00 pm

The Exit Strategy

The Exit Strategy

Veronica Grim & The Heavy Hearts

Moose and Th' Monkeypaws

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

  

September

     
Fri 9.1
Scott H. Biram

Scott H. Biram

Gallows Bound

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fort Defiance, William Matheny

Fort Defiance

William Matheny

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Damsel and Distress

Damsel and Distress

Matt Schneider

Chandler Carter

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.2
NewTown - CANCELLED

NewTown - CANCELLED

Becky Warren

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Cancelled

When Particles Collide

When Particles Collide

LOVECRUSH 88

Chakras

The Clams

School Of Rock Mason

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9.3
Mon 9.4
Tue 9.5
Rozwell Kid

Rozwell Kid

Death Before Disco

Tooth Lures a Fang

7:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 9.6
dada 25th Anniversary Tour

dada 25th Anniversary Tour

The Trews

Grant Stinnett

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Old Salt Union, The Stray Birds

Old Salt Union

The Stray Birds

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Veronica Grim - September Artist In Residence

Veronica Grim - September Artist In Residence

St. Stevns Choir

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 9.7
Ian Moore

Ian Moore

Johnny Fink (solo)

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sunny Sweeney

Sunny Sweeney

Justin Wells

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Patrick Coman

Patrick Coman

Joe Macheret

Todd Day Wait's Pigpen

Renee Wahl

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 9.8
The Yugos

The Yugos

Keeps

Blossom Hall

kid ESP

9:00 pm

All Ages

Calumet

Calumet

Jake Simmons & the Little Ghosts

The Fever Haze

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 9.9
Graceful Closure

Graceful Closure

Circle It

Coastal Club

The Civics

8:00 pm

All Ages

One Degree From Mande

One Degree From Mande

Falls City Drifters

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 9.10
Pickin' Pear

Pickin' Pear

Stutterer

twig&leaf

4:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Homemade Sin Featuring Warner Hodges

Homemade Sin Featuring Warner Hodges

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9.11
Tue 9.12
Wed 9.13
Veronica Grim - September Artist In Residence

Veronica Grim - September Artist In Residence

Chastity Brown

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 9.14
The Roosevelts

The Roosevelts

Elise Davis

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Ray Scott

Ray Scott

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Motel Faces

Motel Faces

Cougar Ace

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 9.15
An Evening With Garland Jeffreys

An Evening With Garland Jeffreys

8:00 pm

18 and Over

A.M. Nice, New third worlds

A.M. Nice

New third worlds

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 9.16
The Queers, The Ataris

The Queers

The Ataris

The Scrubs

8:30 pm

All Ages

Apple & The Moon, Ben Knight and The Welldiggers

Apple & The Moon

Ben Knight and The Welldiggers

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Noir

The Pandora Society Presents

Noir

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.17
Mary Fahl - formerly of October Project

Mary Fahl - formerly of October Project

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Charlie Parr

Charlie Parr

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Mon 9.18
Tue 9.19
Wed 9.20
Jason Eady

Jason Eady

Adam Lee

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Veronica Grim - September Artist In Residence

Veronica Grim - September Artist In Residence

Rucca

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 9.21
Fri 9.22
Boy Named Banjo

Boy Named Banjo

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Dale Watson's Ameripolitan Caravan with Celine Lee & Jake Penrod

Dale Watson's Ameripolitan Caravan with Celine Lee & Jake Penrod

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.23
The Big Whisker Revival 4

The Cincinnati Beard Barons Present

The Big Whisker Revival 4

Moonshine & Wine

7:00 pm

21 and Over

The Appleseed Collective

The Appleseed Collective

9:00 pm

18 and Over

The Midnight Ghost Train

The Midnight Ghost Train

Casino Warrior

Moonbow

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 9.24
Battalion Of Saints - If It Kills Us Tour

Battalion Of Saints - If It Kills Us Tour

The Nobodys

The Cryptics

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9.25
Tue 9.26
Wed 9.27
Making Movies

Making Movies

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Veronica Grim - September Artist In Residence

Veronica Grim - September Artist In Residence

S.S. WEB

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 9.28
Paul Cauthen

Paul Cauthen

Kelsey Waldon

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Urban Pioneers

Urban Pioneers

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9.29
Sat 9.30
Farnsworth

Farnsworth

Lost Coast

M Ross Perkins

9:00 pm

18 and Over

October

Sun 10.1
2017 GIFT CERTIFICATE

2017 GIFT CERTIFICATE

12:00 am

Agnostic Front

Agnostic Front

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.2
Tue 10.3
Wye Oak

Wye Oak

Luke Temple

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mayeux & Broussard

Mayeux & Broussard

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 10.4
An Evening With Chris Hillman & Herb Pedersen with John Jorgenson

JBM Promotions & TSGHR Present

An Evening With Chris Hillman & Herb Pedersen with John Jorgenson

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10.5
Fri 10.6
Lilly Hiatt, Daphne Willis

Lilly Hiatt

Daphne Willis

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10.7
The Cousin Kissers

The Cousin Kissers

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sun 10.8
Warrick & Lowell

Warrick & Lowell

Ben Knight

Roanoke

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 10.9
Tue 10.10
Such Gold

Such Gold

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 10.11
Thu 10.12
PEARS

PEARS

Big Ups

Russian Girlfriends

9:00 pm

All Ages

Knife the Symphony

Knife the Symphony

Twelves

War Brides

Siren Suit

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 10.13
Sat 10.14
Say Hello To Heaven: A Tribute to Chris Cornell

Say Hello To Heaven: A Tribute to Chris Cornell

8:00 pm

All Ages

Whitney Rose

Whitney Rose

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.15
The Devil's Cut

The Devil's Cut

Calumet

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 10.16
Tue 10.17
Willie Watson

Willie Watson

Suzanne Santo

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10.18
Dead Horses

Dead Horses

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10.19
Kiel Grove

Kiel Grove

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 10.20
Jeremy Porter & The Tucos

Jeremy Porter & The Tucos

Ben Knight and The Welldiggers

Lost Coast

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Flamin' Groovies

Flamin' Groovies

Tiger Sex

NP Presley & The Ghost of Jesse Garon

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10.21
2017 Cincinnati Halloween Masquerade & Noir

The Pandora Society Presents

2017 Cincinnati Halloween Masquerade & Noir

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10.22
Mon 10.23
Tue 10.24
Wed 10.25
Thu 10.26
Fri 10.27
Taylor Shannon & The 2Bit Smoke Parade

Taylor Shannon & The 2Bit Smoke Parade

Sundae Drives

The Midwesterns

8:30 pm

18 and Over

The Tammy WhyNots, Lost Coast

The Tammy WhyNots

Lost Coast

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 10.28
Sun 10.29
mewithoutYou - Life 15 Year Tour

mewithoutYou - Life 15 Year Tour

Pianos Become the Teeth

Strawberry Girls

8:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.30
Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Thu 11.2
Beach Slang

Beach Slang

Dave Hause & The Mermaid

Pet Symmetry

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11.3
18th Annual Blues & Boogie Piano Summit

18th Annual Blues & Boogie Piano Summit

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.4
18th Annual Blues & Boogie Piano Summit

18th Annual Blues & Boogie Piano Summit

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.5
Mon 11.6
Tue 11.7
Wed 11.8
Thu 11.9
Fri 11.10
IRONFEST VIII (Night 1)

IRONFEST VIII (Night 1)

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.11
IRONFEST VIII (Night 2)

IRONFEST VIII (Night 2)

7:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.12
Mon 11.13
Tue 11.14
Blue Water Highway

Blue Water Highway

8:00 pm

18 and Over

The Village Bicycle

The Village Bicycle

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 11.15
Thu 11.16
Diana Chittester

Diana Chittester

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 11.17
An Evening With Rodney Crowell

JBM Promotions Presents

An Evening With Rodney Crowell

Joe Robinson

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.18
Noir

The Pandora Society Presents

Noir

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.19
Webb Wilder (full band)

Webb Wilder (full band)

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11.20
Tue 11.21
Wed 11.22
Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
Sat 11.25
Sun 11.26
Mon 11.27
Tue 11.28
Wed 11.29
Thu 11.30
  

December

     
Fri 12.1
Sat 12.2
Sun 12.3
Mon 12.4
Tue 12.5
Wed 12.6
Thu 12.7
Fri 12.8
Sat 12.9
The Steepwater Band

The Steepwater Band

The Perfect Children

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 12.10
Mon 12.11
Tue 12.12
Wed 12.13
Thu 12.14
Fri 12.15
Sat 12.16
Sun 12.17
Mon 12.18
Tue 12.19
Wed 12.20
Thu 12.21
Fri 12.22
Sat 12.23
Sun 12.24
Mon 12.25
Tue 12.26
Wed 12.27
Thu 12.28
Fri 12.29
Sat 12.30
Sun 12.31
      

January

 
Mon 1.1
Tue 1.2
Wed 1.3
Thu 1.4
Fri 1.5
Sat 1.6
Sun 1.7
Mon 1.8
Tue 1.9
Wed 1.10
Thu 1.11
Fri 1.12
Sat 1.13
Sun 1.14
Mon 1.15
Tue 1.16
Wed 1.17
Thu 1.18
Fri 1.19
Sat 1.20
Sun 1.21
Mon 1.22
Tue 1.23
Wed 1.24
Thu 1.25
Fri 1.26
Sat 1.27
Sun 1.28
Mon 1.29
Tue 1.30
Wed 1.31
   

February

    
Thu 2.1
Fri 2.2
Sat 2.3
Sun 2.4
Mon 2.5
Tue 2.6
Wed 2.7
Thu 2.8
Fri 2.9
Sat 2.10
Sun 2.11
Mon 2.12
Tue 2.13
Wed 2.14
Thu 2.15
Fri 2.16
Sat 2.17
2018 Voodoo Carnival Mardi Gras Masquerade

The Pandora Society Presents

2018 Voodoo Carnival Mardi Gras Masquerade

8:00 pm

18 and Over